‹ Back

Premium Metal Guard Film Sheet

Economical VCI protection

  • Outer wraps and layer sheets
  • Short term storage of high-volume parts
  • Protection of sub assembly critical parts
  • Just in Time- spare parts and components
  • WIP components

Our Premium Metal Guard (MG), offers superior physical attributes to standard Ferro Film, whilst simultaneously offering protection to a broad spectrum of metals and their alloys. A true high quality, multi-metal VCI solution.

PRODUCT CODEROLL WIDTH (mm)STOCK WIDTH (mm)GUAGE (um)ROLL LENGTH (m)
FFCF12002400100-901200240090100
FFCF450900285-6045090060285
FFCF5001000362-60500100060362
FFCF7801560150-80780156080150
FFCF8001600100-80800160080100
FFCF9001800177-1709001800170177
FFSWS1250200-801250125080200
FFSWS1550200-801550155080200
FFSWS90250-1409090140250

CONTACT US TODAY FOR A QUOTE AND CONSULTATION

At Australian Inhibitor, our custom VCI packaging and corrosion protection solutions prioritise protection and functionality. Get in contact with us to organise a consultation to assess which of our anti corrosion packaging solutions is the most appropriate for you. Collaborate with our expert team to ensure that your products are protected during shipping and storage. Whether you’re looking for anti rust packaging, protective customised packaging solutions, or need advice on the best corrosion protection packaging for your business, we’re here to help. Don’t hesitate, to book a consultation, or get a quote today!